Amindis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amindis General Information

Description

Provider of analytics services to the global asset management and insurance industry. The company provides portfolio management and analytics, performance measurement and attribution, risk and investment compliance and reporting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.amindis.com
Formerly Known As
Orfival
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Einstein Business Center, Rue du Bosquet, 15A
  • 1348 Louvain-la-Neuve
  • Belgium
+32 010 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amindis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amindis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amindis Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Vandooren Chief Executive Officer
Philippe Gregoire Ph.D Head of Research and Development
To view Amindis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Amindis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amindis FAQs

  • When was Amindis founded?

    Amindis was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Amindis?

    Philippe Vandooren is the CEO of Amindis.

  • Where is Amindis headquartered?

    Amindis is headquartered in Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium.

  • What is the size of Amindis?

    Amindis has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Amindis in?

    Amindis’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Amindis a private or public company?

    Amindis is a Private company.

  • What is Amindis’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Amindis is 00000.

  • When was Amindis acquired?

    Amindis was acquired on 01-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Amindis?

    Amindis was acquired by Confluence Technologies (Pittsburgh).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »