Engageware (Massachusetts) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 68

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Engageware (Massachusetts) General Information

Description

Developer of a software suite intended to help banks and credit unions to increase their service quality and staff productivity. The company's suite harnesses the power of technology, specialists and industry insight to offers a wide range of financial services, enabling financial institutions and government agencies to effortlessly compete in the digital age.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Timetrade SilverCloud, SilverCloud LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 33 Jewell Court
  • Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Engageware (Massachusetts) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engageware (Massachusetts)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engageware (Massachusetts) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Engageware (Massachusetts) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engageware (Massachusetts)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial