FFT Produktionssysteme Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 614

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

FFT Produktionssysteme General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automated and flexible manufacturing equipment for the automotive, aerospace, renewable energy and other industries. The company develops, plans and implements turnkey services for creating a new production plant while minimizing risk, adapting maintenance concepts and shortening development cycles, enabling its clients to develop modern engineered plants.

Contact Information

Website
www.fft.de
Formerly Known As
FFT Flexible Fertigungstechnik, Faust Fertigungstechnik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Schleyerstraße 1
  • 36041 Fulda
  • Germany
+49 0661 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FFT Produktionssysteme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FFT Produktionssysteme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FFT Produktionssysteme Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of automated and flexible manufacturing equipment for the automotive, aerospace, renewable energy and other
Machinery (B2B)
Fulda, Germany
614 As of 2022
000000000000

000000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
0000000000000000000000
Cambridge, Canada
000 As of 0000

000000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
00000 0000000000 00000000
Bettendorf, IA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FFT Produktionssysteme Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eclipse Automation Corporation Cambridge, Canada 000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bettendorf, IA 00 000000&0
000 0000000000 000 Corporation Cambridge, Canada 0000 00000000
00000 Corporation Grugliasco, Italy 0000
000 000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Warren, MI 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

FFT Produktionssysteme Patents

FFT Produktionssysteme Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202021101040-U1 Device for straightening and / or smoothing welding and / or soldering distortions Active 02-Mar-2021 0000000000
DE-202019105343-U1 Drive system for a device for use in handling a load Active 26-Sep-2019 000000000
DE-202019101782-U1 Mounting arrangement light Active 28-Mar-2019 000000000 0
DE-202018101231-U1 Gripper for positionally accurate gripping of at least one component for preparing a component treatment Active 05-Mar-2018 00000000000
DE-102017120384-A1 Filling device for filling air conditioners with co2 Pending 05-Sep-2017 F25B45/00 00
To view FFT Produktionssysteme’s complete patent history, request access »

FFT Produktionssysteme Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tristan Pfurr Chief Executive Officer & Executive Board Member
Hagen Dickert Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
Volker Stark Chief Operating Officer, Managing Director & Executive Board Member
Bruno Frey Co-Founder
Gerhard Faust Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

FFT Produktionssysteme Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 FFT Produktionssysteme Chief Executive Officer & Executive Board Member 000 0000
To view FFT Produktionssysteme’s complete board members history, request access »

FFT Produktionssysteme Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FFT Produktionssysteme Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FFT Produktionssysteme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial