The Redpath Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6,014
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Redpath Group General Information

Description

Provider of contracting and engineering services intended for the mining industry. The company offers underground construction, shaft sinking, raise boring, mine contracting, project management, raise mining, mine development, engineering and technical services as well as a variety of other specialty services, enabling clients to access remote regions with difficult climatic conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J.S. Redpath Holdings Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Coal Mining
Primary Office
  • City Centre, 101 Worthington Street East
  • Suite 304
  • North Bay, Ontario P1B 1G5
  • Canada
+1 (705) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Redpath Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Redpath Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Redpath Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Flumerfelt President & Chief Executive Officer
Torsten Kahn Chief Financial Officer
To view The Redpath Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Redpath Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Redpath Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Redpath Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial