ThreeCore Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ThreeCore General Information

Description

Provider of consulting and supply chain services designed to assist organizations that need help in combating increasingly competitive markets. The company's services include integrated supply, strategic outsourcing, outsourced procurement services and operational consulting services, enabling clients to eliminate the learning curve common to new engagements and provide immediate assistance to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Assistantbuyer
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 100 Cummings Center
  • Suite 215F
  • Beverly, MA 01915
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ThreeCore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 21-Dec-2018 00.00 Completed Out of Business
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 25-Aug-2005 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Dec-2002 $1.37M $3.57M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 15-Feb-2001 $2.2M $2.2M Completed Startup
To view ThreeCore’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ThreeCore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial