Cloud Live Technology Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 363

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 002306

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.38
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Cloud Live Technology Group General Information

Description

Cloud Live Technology Group Co Ltd operates in catering industry. The company is engaged in catering group meal business.

Contact Information

Website
www.cltg.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Beijing Xiangeqing Co., Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Stock Exchange
SHE
Corporate Office
  • No.24 Yuetan South Avenue
  • Beijing, 100029
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cloud Live Technology Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.38 $0.36 $0.31 - $0.90 $331M 870M 21.3M

Cloud Live Technology Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 476,588 724,215 628,953 423,627
Revenue 25,066 26,935 19,366 49,120
EBITDA (8,097) (9,348) (2,957) 2,006
Net Income (6,171) (8,335) (3,232) 735
Total Assets 97,295 95,684 28,656 28,985
Total Debt 4,731 1,892 624 194
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cloud Live Technology Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cloud Live Technology Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Confident Echos Holdings 30-Jan-2014 0000000000 00.000 Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Cloud Live Technology Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cloud Live Technology Group FAQs

  • When was Cloud Live Technology Group founded?

    Cloud Live Technology Group was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Cloud Live Technology Group headquartered?

    Cloud Live Technology Group is headquartered in Beijing, China.

  • What is the size of Cloud Live Technology Group?

    Cloud Live Technology Group has 363 total employees.

  • What industry is Cloud Live Technology Group in?

    Cloud Live Technology Group’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Cloud Live Technology Group a private or public company?

    Cloud Live Technology Group is a Public company.

  • What is Cloud Live Technology Group’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Cloud Live Technology Group is 002306.

  • What is the current stock price of Cloud Live Technology Group?

    As of 12-Jul-2024 the stock price of Cloud Live Technology Group is $0.38.

  • What is the current market cap of Cloud Live Technology Group?

    The current market capitalization of Cloud Live Technology Group is $331M.

  • What is Cloud Live Technology Group’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Cloud Live Technology Group is $25.1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »