The Atkins North America Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

The Atkins North America Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company provides engineering, planning, architecture, construction, environmental and program management services in Tampa, Florida.

Contact Information

Website
www.pbsj.com
Formerly Known As
The PBSJ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5300 West Cypress Street
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Atkins North America Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Atkins North America Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Atkins North America Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Nash Jr. Chief Executive Officer, North America
Walid Hatoum President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Atkins North America Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Atkins North America Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0. 0000 31-Dec-2008 0000000000 0000 Construction and Engineering
To view The Atkins North America Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

The Atkins North America Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0. 00000 000 31-Dec-2008 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 000 000000 00000 0
To view The Atkins North America Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »