Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Silk Studios

2011 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of media broadcasting services. The company operates a studio and engages in the creation and production of films, documentaries and television programs.

Formerly Known As
zerO1zerO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 773
  • Willoughby
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2068
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000

Silk Studios Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Silk Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Silk Studios Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ron Hamel Chief Engineer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »