NEP Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

NEP Australia General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced television production services. The company offers live television broadcast and studio productions. It also offers technical broadcast requirements for major international events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Television
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 3
  • 8 Central Avenue
  • Eveleigh, New South Wales 2015
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NEP Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEP Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEP Australia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Strouthos Executive Director & Director, Finance
To view NEP Australia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NEP Australia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NEP Australia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEP Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEP Australia Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 30-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
The Cutting Edge (OB unit) 20-Nov-2011 Buyout/LBO Broadcasting, Radio and Television
To view NEP Australia’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »