VRT Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

VRT Power General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical industrial power transformers designed to serve the energy sector. The company is engaged in the design, manufacture, and distribution of electrical infrastructure equipment, power transformers, distribution transformers, mobile substations and rectifier transformers, which are used in the generation, transmission and distribution of electricity, enabling the power grids to facilitate the smooth flow of electricity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enerco Enterprises, Elco Transformers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 17 Haneviim Street
  • Industrial Zone P.O.B. 1176
  • Ramat HaSharon 47111
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VRT Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VRT Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VRT Power Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Waters Chief Executive Officer
Oded Rothschild Chief Financial Officer
Greg O'Donnell Service Engineer
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

VRT Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial