Information Technology Group

Information Technology Group Overview

Founded 2001
Founded
Status Private
Employees 610
Employees
Latest Deal Type PE Growth
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 1

Information Technology Group General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company is engaged in consolidating the information technology companies in Lebanon, ensuring better synergy between all the companies to better address the MENA region in Lebanon.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ITG Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • HOLCOM Building
  • 460 Corniche Al Nahr
  • Beirut
  • Lebanon
+961 01 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Information Technology Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Information Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Information Technology Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claude Bahsali Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Colette Madi Chief Financial Officer

Information Technology Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Information Technology Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Information Technology Group Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Information Technology Group Board Member 000 0000

Information Technology Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Information Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Information Technology Group Investments (1)

To view Information Technology Group‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 00 0 17-Sep-2013 0000000000 Leisure Facilities

Information Technology Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000 00 0 Leisure Facilities Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000