FNBNY Bancorp Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FNBNY Bancorp General Information

Description

Provider of commercial and consumer banking services.. The company offers personal and commercial banking, portfolio management, investment management and financial advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Madison National Bancorp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1450 Broadway
  • 37th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FNBNY Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FNBNY Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FNBNY Bancorp Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FNBNY Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FNBNY Bancorp FAQs

  • When was FNBNY Bancorp founded?

    FNBNY Bancorp was founded in 2009.

  • Where is FNBNY Bancorp headquartered?

    FNBNY Bancorp is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is FNBNY Bancorp in?

    FNBNY Bancorp’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is FNBNY Bancorp a private or public company?

    FNBNY Bancorp is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of FNBNY Bancorp?

    The current valuation of FNBNY Bancorp is 00.00.

  • What is FNBNY Bancorp’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FNBNY Bancorp is 000000.

  • Who are FNBNY Bancorp’s investors?

    Modern Capital Advisors has invested in FNBNY Bancorp.

  • When was FNBNY Bancorp acquired?

    FNBNY Bancorp was acquired on 18-Feb-2014.

  • Who acquired FNBNY Bancorp?

    FNBNY Bancorp was acquired by BNB Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »