Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aegis Treatment Centers

Aegis Treatment Centers?uq=zwK81hPB
1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of outpatient opiate recovery services. The company offers treatment for various types of addictions including prescribed painkillers, heroin, drugs and the underlining co-occurring conditions through services like management and coordination, medication, medical care, individual counseling, group counseling, recovery support programs, educational programs, social work, case conferences and peer review.

Formerly Known As
Aegis Medical Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 7246 Remmet Avenue
  • Canoga Park
  • Los Angeles, CA 91303
  • United States

+1 (818) 000-0000

Aegis Treatment Centers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aegis Treatment Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aegis Treatment Centers Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aegis Treatment Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aegis Treatment Centers Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alex Dodd Chief Executive Officer & President
Udi Barkai Founder & Chairman

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Aegis Treatment Centers Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Housatonic Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Aegis Treatment Centers Founder & Chairman 000 0000