Rigidal Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rigidal General Information

Description

Manufacturer of roofing and metal cladding systems. The company offers standing seam roofing systems, façade systems, corogrid bars and brackets, green roofs, rainscreen cladding systems and metal cladding products to the construction industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RigiSystems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Unit 62
  • Blackpole Trading Estate West
  • Worcester WR3 8ZJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01905 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rigidal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rigidal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rigidal Patents

Rigidal Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2428051-B System for interconnecting and securing metal sheets Inactive 06-Jul-2005 000000000 0

Rigidal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rigidal FAQs

  • When was Rigidal founded?

    Rigidal was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Rigidal headquartered?

    Rigidal is headquartered in Worcester, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Rigidal?

    Rigidal has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Rigidal in?

    Rigidal’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Rigidal a private or public company?

    Rigidal is a Private company.

  • What is Rigidal’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rigidal is 00000.

  • When was Rigidal acquired?

    Rigidal was acquired on 17-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Rigidal?

    Rigidal was acquired by Omnis Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »