Hentley Farm Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Hentley Farm General Information

Description

Operator of a boutique single-estate vineyard intended to offer a better wine experience. The company's vineyard produces quality single-estate and single-block wines which can also be purchased online, enabling consumers to experience the authentic taste of wines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hentschke
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Internet Retail
Corporate Office
  • Gerald Roberts Road and Jenke Road
  • Seppeltsfield, South Australia 5355
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hentley Farm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jul-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 19-Oct-2015 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Hentley Farm’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hentley Farm Patents

Hentley Farm Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-591419-A Improvements in manufacturing processes for moldable sulfur-based materials Inactive 07-Jan-1925 000000000
DE-373116-C Stuffing box for gas cord lamps Inactive 07-Apr-1923 000000000

Hentley Farm Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Hentschke Co-Founder & Managing Director
Paul Diaz Director, North American Sales & Marketing
Alison Hentschke Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hentley Farm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hentley Farm FAQs

  • When was Hentley Farm founded?

    Hentley Farm was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Hentley Farm?

    Keith Hentschke and Alison Hentschke are the founders of Hentley Farm.

  • Where is Hentley Farm headquartered?

    Hentley Farm is headquartered in Seppeltsfield, Australia.

  • What is the size of Hentley Farm?

    Hentley Farm has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Hentley Farm in?

    Hentley Farm’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Hentley Farm a private or public company?

    Hentley Farm is a Private company.

  • What is Hentley Farm’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hentley Farm is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »