Enwoven Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 12

Enwoven General Information

Description

Developer of a media platform designed to offer tools that make knowledge accessible and useful. The company specializes in empowering people to capture their stories and share knowledge to help build organizations, enabling users to connect memories across media and build experiential stories that transcend generations by turning institutional memory into insights.

Contact Information

Website
www.enwoven.com
Formerly Known As
The History Project
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 990 Bay Street
  • Suite 603
  • San Francisco, CA 94109
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enwoven Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Seed Round 23-May-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 26-Sep-2017 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 24-Aug-2017 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Product Crowdfunding 01-Jan-2016 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 04-Nov-2015 00.000 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Mar-2015 $50K $50K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Enwoven’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Enwoven Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Enwoven’s complete cap table history, request access »

Enwoven Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Devin Chief Technology Officer
Ben Yee Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Matthew Siegel Advisor
Niles Lichtenstein Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enwoven Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Ramanan Raghavendran Amasia Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Rhind-Tutt Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
To view Enwoven’s complete board members history, request access »

Enwoven Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enwoven Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Amasia Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Associated Press Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
B-FORE Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alchemist Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Riesenfeld Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »