Lainetar

Lainetar Overview

Founded 2009
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 4
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Lainetar General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise resource planning services. The company offers enterprise resource planning services across Finland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tmi lainetar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Westend ICT
Primary Office
  • Näsijärvenkatu 1 F 61
  • 33210 Tampere
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lainetar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lainetar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lainetar Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tarja Laine Senior Consultant, MCITP

1 Former Executive