Wowo Supermarket Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Wowo Supermarket General Information

Description

Operator of a chain convenience store brand in China. The company's convenience stores are dedicated to provide customers with 24-hour city convenience store services, providing consumers with convenient access to daily groceries.

Contact Information

Website
www.wowo24.com
Formerly Known As
Sichuan Wowo Supermarket Chain Management Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
General Merchandise Stores
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • No. 300 Chuangye Road
  • High-Tech Zone
  • Chengdu, Sichuan 610000
  • China
+86 028 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wowo Supermarket Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 19-Nov-2021 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2008 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Wowo Supermarket’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wowo Supermarket Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ARC China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Wowo Supermarket’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »