Litwin PEL Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Litwin PEL General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company offers services like feasibility studies, site selection surveys, engineering studies and consultancy, conceptual and basic designs, detailed engineering, procurement and inspection services, contracts management, operational and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Website
www.litwinme.ae
Formerly Known As
Pan Emirates Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Nauvata Engineering
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box: 44715
  • Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates
+971 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Litwin PEL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Litwin PEL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Litwin PEL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Litwin PEL Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Litwin PEL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Litwin PEL FAQs

  • When was Litwin PEL founded?

    Litwin PEL was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of Litwin PEL?

    Sayed Khedr is the founder of Litwin PEL.

  • Where is Litwin PEL headquartered?

    Litwin PEL is headquartered in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

  • What is the size of Litwin PEL?

    Litwin PEL has 80 total employees.

  • What industry is Litwin PEL in?

    Litwin PEL’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Litwin PEL a private or public company?

    Litwin PEL is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Litwin PEL?

    The current valuation of Litwin PEL is 00.000.

  • What is Litwin PEL’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Litwin PEL is 000000.

  • Who are Litwin PEL’s investors?

    EMDAD, Lamprell, and Maritime Industrial Services Company have invested in Litwin PEL.

  • When was Litwin PEL acquired?

    Litwin PEL was acquired on 02-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Litwin PEL?

    Litwin PEL was acquired by Nauvata Engineering.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »