DPA Cauberg-Huygen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DPA Cauberg-Huygen General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consulting services. The company's services provide engineering consulting primarily in the fields of construction and infrastructure engineering.

Contact Information

Website
www.chri.nl
Formerly Known As
Cauberg-Huygen Raadgevende Ingenieurs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Dolmans (Facility And Disaster Services)
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 94204
  • 1090 GE Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DPA Cauberg-Huygen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DPA Cauberg-Huygen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DPA Cauberg-Huygen Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerard Busscher Senior Advisor
Jan-Willem Van Wijngen Adviseur
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

DPA Cauberg-Huygen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DPA Cauberg-Huygen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DPA Cauberg-Huygen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DPA Cauberg-Huygen FAQs

  • When was DPA Cauberg-Huygen founded?

    DPA Cauberg-Huygen was founded in 1975.

  • Where is DPA Cauberg-Huygen headquartered?

    DPA Cauberg-Huygen is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of DPA Cauberg-Huygen?

    DPA Cauberg-Huygen has 140 total employees.

  • What industry is DPA Cauberg-Huygen in?

    DPA Cauberg-Huygen’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is DPA Cauberg-Huygen a private or public company?

    DPA Cauberg-Huygen is a Private company.

  • What is DPA Cauberg-Huygen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DPA Cauberg-Huygen is 000000.

  • Who are DPA Cauberg-Huygen’s investors?

    DPA Group has invested in DPA Cauberg-Huygen.

  • When was DPA Cauberg-Huygen acquired?

    DPA Cauberg-Huygen was acquired on 17-Dec-2018.

  • Who acquired DPA Cauberg-Huygen?

    DPA Cauberg-Huygen was acquired by Dolmans (Facility And Disaster Services).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »