Cathay United Bank (Cambodia) Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cathay United Bank (Cambodia) Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides savings account, credit card, debit card, loan, investment and other investment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Singapore Banking Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • No. 68 Samdech Pan Street
  • Suite 214, Khan Daun Penh
  • Phnom Penh, 12211
  • Cambodia
+855 023 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cathay United Bank (Cambodia) Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cathay United Bank (Cambodia) Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cathay United Bank (Cambodia) Corporation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Swee Tiong Kun President & Chief Executive Officer
Chanthana Neav Vice Governor
To view Cathay United Bank (Cambodia) Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cathay United Bank (Cambodia) Corporation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Cathay United Bank (Cambodia) Corporation’s complete board members history, request access »

Cathay United Bank (Cambodia) Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial