J2P Real Estate Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

J2P Real Estate General Information

Description

Operator of residential real estate portfolio based in Aue, Germany. The company acquires real estate, mainly residential properties and residential complexes from special situations and specializes in providing real estate services such as property management, development and tenant services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SäBa Wohn- und Gewerbebau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Neumarkt 3
  • 08280 Aue
  • Germany
+49 03771 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J2P Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J2P Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J2P Real Estate Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manfred Jahn Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view J2P Real Estate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

J2P Real Estate Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Chairman, Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view J2P Real Estate’s complete board members history, request access »

J2P Real Estate FAQs

  • When was J2P Real Estate founded?

    J2P Real Estate was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of J2P Real Estate?

    Manfred Jahn is the founder of J2P Real Estate.

  • Who is the CEO of J2P Real Estate?

    Manfred Jahn is the CEO of J2P Real Estate.

  • Where is J2P Real Estate headquartered?

    J2P Real Estate is headquartered in Aue, Germany.

  • What industry is J2P Real Estate in?

    J2P Real Estate’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is J2P Real Estate a private or public company?

    J2P Real Estate is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of J2P Real Estate?

    The current valuation of J2P Real Estate is 00.000.

  • What is J2P Real Estate’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for J2P Real Estate is 000000.

  • When was J2P Real Estate acquired?

    J2P Real Estate was acquired on 17-Sep-2013.

  • Who acquired J2P Real Estate?

    J2P Real Estate was acquired by Accentro Real Estate.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »