GÜDEL Intralogistics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GÜDEL Intralogistics General Information

Description

Developer of washing, conveyance, storage and automation technology based in Irschenberg, Germany. The company is engaged in the development, manufacturing and installation of washing, conveyance, storage and automation technology for reusable containers used in the food industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WVG Kainz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Salzhub 11
  • 83737 Irschenberg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GÜDEL Intralogistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GÜDEL Intralogistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GÜDEL Intralogistics Patents

GÜDEL Intralogistics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102010031625-A1 Guiding device for guiding transport container in washing or drying system, has guide member with openings suitable for receiving of reinforcement ribs of containers Inactive 21-Jul-2010 00000000000
DE-102010028767-A1 Folding device for folding crate utilized in food product creation and distribution region, has revoking device revoking side walls of folding crate in direction of crate bottom and folded according to end walls of folding crate Inactive 07-May-2010 000000000
DE-102010028768-A1 Washing apparatus for circulating link belt i.e. conveyor belt, in e.g. meat industry, has washing nozzles directed toward inside of link belt if tub is arranged between upper strand and lower strand of link belt Inactive 07-May-2010 000000000
DE-102010028766-A1 Opening device for folding box, comprises side walls and sealing walls that are hinged at ground, where thrust rotating cylinder is moved for front sided engagement with side wall Inactive 07-May-2010 0000000000
DE-102008043465-A1 Cleaning device for conveyor belt, particularly for food industry, has connected links that are hinged together and turned at diversion point, where high pressure water nozzles are aligned on external and internal sides of conveyor belt Inactive 04-Nov-2008 B65G45/22
To view GÜDEL Intralogistics’s complete patent history, request access »

GÜDEL Intralogistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GÜDEL Intralogistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GÜDEL Intralogistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GÜDEL Intralogistics FAQs

  • When was GÜDEL Intralogistics founded?

    GÜDEL Intralogistics was founded in 1980.

  • Where is GÜDEL Intralogistics headquartered?

    GÜDEL Intralogistics is headquartered in Irschenberg, Germany.

  • What is the size of GÜDEL Intralogistics?

    GÜDEL Intralogistics has 45 total employees.

  • What industry is GÜDEL Intralogistics in?

    GÜDEL Intralogistics’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is GÜDEL Intralogistics a private or public company?

    GÜDEL Intralogistics is a Private company.

  • What is GÜDEL Intralogistics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GÜDEL Intralogistics is 000000.

  • Who are GÜDEL Intralogistics’s investors?

    Güdel has invested in GÜDEL Intralogistics.

  • When was GÜDEL Intralogistics acquired?

    GÜDEL Intralogistics was acquired on 06-Dec-2019.

  • Who acquired GÜDEL Intralogistics?

    GÜDEL Intralogistics was acquired by Dacapo Automation.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »