DanDrit Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DanDrit General Information

Description

Enochian BioSciences Inc is a biopharmaceutical company. It is engaged in identifying, developing, manufacturing and commercializing gene therapies. It develops cures and providing prevention for infectious diseases and cancer. It is also engaged in developing HIV preventative vaccine and cures and Cellular immune-oncology products.

Contact Information

Website
www.dandrit.com
Formerly Known As
DanDrit Biotech USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • 375 Park Avenue
  • Suite 2607
  • New York, NY 10152
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DanDrit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DanDrit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DanDrit Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Enochian BioSciences Inc is a biopharmaceutical company. It is engaged in identifying, developing, manufacturing and com
Drug Discovery
New York, NY
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
0000000000000
Copenhagen, Denmark
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
0000 000000000
Baton Rouge, LA
0 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DanDrit Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Genmab Formerly VC-backed Copenhagen, Denmark 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
OncBioMune Corporate Backed or Acquired Baton Rouge, LA 0 000000000000
Black Diamond Therapeutics Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 00 00000 00000000 00000
Immatics Formerly VC-backed Tuebingen, Germany 000 00000 00000000 00000
Eli Lilly and Company Corporation Indianapolis, IN 00000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

DanDrit Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luisa Puche Chief Financial Officer & Principal Accounting Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

DanDrit FAQs

  • When was DanDrit founded?

    DanDrit was founded in 2001.

  • Where is DanDrit headquartered?

    DanDrit is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is DanDrit in?

    DanDrit’s primary industry is Drug Discovery.

  • Is DanDrit a private or public company?

    DanDrit is a Private company.

  • What is DanDrit’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DanDrit is 00000.

  • How much funding has DanDrit raised over time?

    DanDrit has raised $25.4M.

  • Who are DanDrit’s competitors?

    Genmab, OncBioMune, Black Diamond Therapeutics, Immatics, and Eli Lilly and Company are some of the 7 competitors of DanDrit.

  • When was DanDrit acquired?

    DanDrit was acquired on 16-Feb-2018.

  • Who acquired DanDrit?

    DanDrit was acquired by Renovaro Biosciences.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »