Kitagawa Industries Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 647
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kitagawa Industries Company General Information

Description

Kitagawa Industries Co Ltd is engaged to manufacture and distribution of the products for computers, office automation equipment, audiovisual equipment, home appliances, automobiles, aircraft, and buildings. It provides the technologies and services in the field of new energy, machine tools, automotive, biotechnology, IT, semiconductors and medical.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kitagawa Rubber Industries Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Office Electronics
Primary Office
  • 695-1, Higashiorido, Mukui-cho
  • Aichi Prefecture
  • Inazawa, 492-8446
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kitagawa Industries Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kitagawa Industries Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kitagawa Industries Company Patents

Kitagawa Industries Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2020181711-A Contact member Pending 25-Apr-2019 00000000000
US-20200343663-A1 Contact member Granted 25-Apr-2019 00000000000
US-11088484-B2 Contact member Active 25-Apr-2019 000000000 00
US-10916886-B2 Connector fixture Active 24-Oct-2018 00000000000
JP-2020068115-A Connector fixture Pending 24-Oct-2018 H01R13/6275
To view Kitagawa Industries Company’s complete patent history, request access »

Kitagawa Industries Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoshihiro Hirakawa President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kitagawa Industries Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial