Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals General Information

Description

Manufacturer and producer of titanium products. The company is engaged in the production, research and development of titanium series of products such as titanium slag, sponge and pigments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kunming Smeltery
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Corporate Office
  • Qinfeng Chuxiong County
  • Qinfeng Town, Yunnan 651203
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals FAQs

  • When was Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals founded?

    Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals headquartered?

    Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals is headquartered in Qinfeng Town, China.

  • What industry is Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals in?

    Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals a private or public company?

    Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals is a Private company.

  • What is Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Yunnan Xinli Non-Ferrous Metals is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »