Ameribridge Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ameribridge General Information

Description

Provider of passenger boarding bridge products and services. The company specializes in manufacturing services, spare parts and rebuilding services and offers passenger boarding bridge safety equipment, such as roof ladders and safety cages, roof rails, auto levels, warner brakes, aircraft mix modification kits and interior enhancement products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Steel Builders
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • 5425 Poindexter Drive
  • Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ameribridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ameribridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ameribridge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ameribridge FAQs

  • When was Ameribridge founded?

    Ameribridge was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Ameribridge headquartered?

    Ameribridge is headquartered in Indianapolis, IN.

  • What is the size of Ameribridge?

    Ameribridge has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Ameribridge in?

    Ameribridge’s primary industry is Infrastructure.

  • Is Ameribridge a private or public company?

    Ameribridge is a Private company.

  • What is Ameribridge’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ameribridge is 000000.

  • When was Ameribridge acquired?

    Ameribridge was acquired on 18-Feb-2005.

  • Who acquired Ameribridge?

    Ameribridge was acquired by Elite Line Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »