Nextrusion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 210
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nextrusion General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of polyester mono-filaments for paper machine clothing and other technical textiles. The company offers technical fabrics for press felts and conveyor belts, mono-filaments for fabrics and wires for greenhouses and sports equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Teijin Monofilament Germany
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Max Fischer-Straße 11
  • 86399 Bobingen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nextrusion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextrusion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nextrusion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nextrusion Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextrusion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial