Samara Bearing Plant Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Samara Bearing Plant General Information

Description

Manufacturer of roller and ball bearings in Russia. The company manufactures tapered, cylindrical and spherical roller bearings with a diameter of 200-4500 millimeter used in industrial, automobile, aircraft and military segments.

Contact Information

Website
www.spzgroup.ru
Formerly Known As
Samara Bearing Factory
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Kalinina str., 1
  • Samara, 443009
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Samara Bearing Plant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samara Bearing Plant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Samara Bearing Plant Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aleksandr Larionov General Director
To view Samara Bearing Plant’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Samara Bearing Plant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Samara Bearing Plant FAQs

  • When was Samara Bearing Plant founded?

    Samara Bearing Plant was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Samara Bearing Plant headquartered?

    Samara Bearing Plant is headquartered in Samara, Russia.

  • What is the size of Samara Bearing Plant?

    Samara Bearing Plant has 7,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Samara Bearing Plant in?

    Samara Bearing Plant’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Samara Bearing Plant a private or public company?

    Samara Bearing Plant is a Private company.

  • What is Samara Bearing Plant’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Samara Bearing Plant is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »