Sadolin Paints Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Sadolin Paints General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paints and lacquers. The company manufactures a range of products, such as wall emulsions, interior paints and coating products for wood & metal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sadolin Paints Oman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P. O Box 531
  • Ruwi P.C., Muscat Governorate 112
  • Oman

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sadolin Paints Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sadolin Paints‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sadolin Paints Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sadolin Paints Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hi-Build Coatings 09-Feb-2004 0000000000 00000 Industrial Chemicals
To view Sadolin Paints’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sadolin Paints Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Hi-Build Coatings 09-Feb-2004 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000
To view Sadolin Paints’s complete exits history, request access »

Sadolin Paints FAQs

  • When was Sadolin Paints founded?

    Sadolin Paints was founded in 1977.

  • Where is Sadolin Paints headquartered?

    Sadolin Paints is headquartered in Ruwi P.C., Oman.

  • What is the size of Sadolin Paints?

    Sadolin Paints has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is Sadolin Paints in?

    Sadolin Paints’s primary industry is Specialty Chemicals.

  • Is Sadolin Paints a private or public company?

    Sadolin Paints is a Private company.

  • What is Sadolin Paints’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sadolin Paints is 000000.

  • When was Sadolin Paints acquired?

    Sadolin Paints was acquired on 31-Oct-2013.

  • Who acquired Sadolin Paints?

    Sadolin Paints was acquired by AkzoNobel.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »