The First Law Partnership Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The First Law Partnership General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company offers criminal defence, family legal advisory, immigration, motoring offence, licensing, will preparation and property related legal advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Defence Solicitors Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 30-32 Bromham Road
  • Bedfordshire
  • Bedford MK40 2QD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01234 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The First Law Partnership Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The First Law Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The First Law Partnership FAQs

  • When was The First Law Partnership founded?

    The First Law Partnership was founded in 2005.

  • Where is The First Law Partnership headquartered?

    The First Law Partnership is headquartered in Bedford, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is The First Law Partnership in?

    The First Law Partnership’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2C).

  • Is The First Law Partnership a private or public company?

    The First Law Partnership is a Private company.

  • What is The First Law Partnership’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The First Law Partnership is 000000.

  • When was The First Law Partnership acquired?

    The First Law Partnership was acquired on 12-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired The First Law Partnership?

    The First Law Partnership was acquired by Cartwright King Solicitors.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »