Domstein Sjømat Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 151

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Domstein Sjømat General Information

Description

Producer of seafood products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of seafood products.

Contact Information

Website
www.enghav.no
Formerly Known As
Naustvik Enghav
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Jogstadveien 25
  • 2007 Kjeller
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Domstein Sjømat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domstein Sjømat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Domstein Sjømat Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Svein Lillesund Driftssjef
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Domstein Sjømat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Domstein Sjømat Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domstein Sjømat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Domstein Sjømat FAQs

  • When was Domstein Sjømat founded?

    Domstein Sjømat was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Domstein Sjømat headquartered?

    Domstein Sjømat is headquartered in Kjeller, Norway.

  • What is the size of Domstein Sjømat?

    Domstein Sjømat has 151 total employees.

  • What industry is Domstein Sjømat in?

    Domstein Sjømat’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Domstein Sjømat a private or public company?

    Domstein Sjømat is a Private company.

  • What is Domstein Sjømat’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Domstein Sjømat is 000000.

  • Who are Domstein Sjømat’s investors?

    Alcides Holdings, Arve Mattson Invest, Dolphin Management, Dyvi Invest, and Fjord Seafood have invested in Domstein Sjømat.

  • When was Domstein Sjømat acquired?

    Domstein Sjømat was acquired on 31-Oct-2013.

  • Who acquired Domstein Sjømat?

    Domstein Sjømat was acquired by Domstein.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »