ICICI Bank Eurasia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

ICICI Bank Eurasia General Information

Description

Operator of a private sector bank in Russia. The company provides corporate and retail banking products such as deposits, current accounts, money transfer services, equity brokerage and depository services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Investitsionno-Kreditny Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
International Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Capital Plaza Business Center
  • 4th Lesnoj Pereulok 4
  • Moscow, 125047
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICICI Bank Eurasia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICICI Bank Eurasia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICICI Bank Eurasia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ICICI Bank Eurasia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICICI Bank Eurasia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICICI Bank Eurasia Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Silhouette 10-Nov-2015 000000000 00.000 Database Software
To view ICICI Bank Eurasia’s complete investments history, request access »

ICICI Bank Eurasia FAQs

  • When was ICICI Bank Eurasia founded?

    ICICI Bank Eurasia was founded in 1998.

  • Where is ICICI Bank Eurasia headquartered?

    ICICI Bank Eurasia is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What is the size of ICICI Bank Eurasia?

    ICICI Bank Eurasia has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is ICICI Bank Eurasia in?

    ICICI Bank Eurasia’s primary industry is International Banks.

  • Is ICICI Bank Eurasia a private or public company?

    ICICI Bank Eurasia is a Private company.

  • What is ICICI Bank Eurasia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ICICI Bank Eurasia is 000000.

  • Who are ICICI Bank Eurasia’s investors?

    ICICI Bank has invested in ICICI Bank Eurasia.

  • When was ICICI Bank Eurasia acquired?

    ICICI Bank Eurasia was acquired on 17-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired ICICI Bank Eurasia?

    ICICI Bank Eurasia was acquired by Sovcombank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »