Sorgent.e Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Sorgent.e Holding General Information

Description

Operator and developer of clean energy projects intended to serve in the field of renewable energies and plant engineering. The company engages in the development, construction and operations of wind, solar and hydroelectric projects located all across Europe, Africa, North America and South America and also offers engineering services in collaboration with other engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S.T.E.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Corporate Office
  • Via Sorio, 120
  • 35141 Padua
  • Italy
+39 049 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sorgent.e Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sorgent.e Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sorgent.e Holding Patents

Sorgent.e Holding Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-4327030-A1 Air conditioning systems for rooms Pending 21-Apr-2021 00000000
EP-4256244-A1 Multifunction panel Pending 01-Dec-2020 0000000000
US-20240019164-A1 Multifunction panel Pending 01-Dec-2020 0000000000
AU-354866-S Device for wireless measuring pressure of tyres Active 25-Sep-2013
CA-2925266-A1 Device and assembly for detecting tire parameters of transiting vehicles Active 25-Sep-2013 B60C23/0479
To view Sorgent.e Holding’s complete patent history, request access »

Sorgent.e Holding Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniele Boscolo Meneguolo Chief Executive Officer
Graziano Debellini President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sorgent.e Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sorgent.e Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sorgent.e Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sorgent.e Holding FAQs

  • When was Sorgent.e Holding founded?

    Sorgent.e Holding was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the CEO of Sorgent.e Holding?

    Daniele Boscolo Meneguolo is the CEO of Sorgent.e Holding.

  • Where is Sorgent.e Holding headquartered?

    Sorgent.e Holding is headquartered in Padua, Italy.

  • What is the size of Sorgent.e Holding?

    Sorgent.e Holding has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Sorgent.e Holding in?

    Sorgent.e Holding’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Sorgent.e Holding a private or public company?

    Sorgent.e Holding is a Private company.

  • What is Sorgent.e Holding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sorgent.e Holding is 000000.

  • Who are Sorgent.e Holding’s investors?

    Solfin International has invested in Sorgent.e Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »