EmpireCLS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

EmpireCLS General Information

Description

Provider of luxury ground transportation services around the world. The company offers a fleet of luxury sedans, SUVs, and large-capacity vehicles, along with professional chauffeurs providing luxury limousine services for private aviation, luxury hotels, meetings and events, roadshows, executive and VIP travel, security, entertainment, touring and travel agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CLS Worldwide Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 225 Meadowlands Parkway
  • Secaucus, NJ 07094
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EmpireCLS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EmpireCLS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EmpireCLS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of luxury ground transportation services around the world. The company offers a fleet of luxury sedans, SUVs, a
Road
Secaucus, NJ
1,001 As of 2015
0000
000000&0

0000 000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
0000
WA
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000 00

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostru
0000
Frederick, MD
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EmpireCLS Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kane International Limousine Corporate Backed or Acquired WA 000 000000&0
00000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Frederick, MD 000 000.00 000000000000
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 00000000 00
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Burlingame, CA 000000&0
To view EmpireCLS’s complete competitors history, request access »

EmpireCLS Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Seelinger Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Nat Buonfiglio Chief Financial Officer
Edward Martinez Chief Operations Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

EmpireCLS Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 EmpireCLS Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view EmpireCLS’s complete board members history, request access »

EmpireCLS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EmpireCLS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EmpireCLS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EmpireCLS Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 03-Mar-2005 0000000000 Road 0000 000000000000
To view EmpireCLS’s complete investments history, request access »