Bluwater Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bluwater Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of managed information technology services to small and medium-sized businesses in Fort Lauderdale. The company offers information technology consulting, project deployment, hardware installations and software deployment to clients, thereby providing secure data, support for users and digitally transforming business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Computer Sights
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2500 North Federal Highway
  • Suite 203
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bluwater Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bluwater Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bluwater Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of managed information technology services to small and medium-sized businesses in Fort Lauderdale. The company
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Fort Lauderdale, FL
7 As of 2014
000000&0

000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00 0000000000 000 00
Miami, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
00 0000000000 000 00
Gandhinagar, India
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bluwater Technologies Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
4it Private Equity-Backed Miami, FL 00 000000000000
Sapizon Technologies Corporation Gandhinagar, India
Pc Wow Corporation Boynton Beach, FL
BoomTech Corporation Boca Raton, FL 000000000 -
ITS Group (Florida) Private Equity-Backed Bradenton, FL 0 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Bluwater Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonard Piojda President & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bluwater Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Bluwater Technologies President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Bluwater Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »