Amerit Fleet Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Amerit Fleet Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of fleet maintenance and management services intended to minimize downtime while maximizing safety, compliance and performance. The company offers customized fleet maintenance programs, operating through a collection of mobile repair units, branch locations and on-site customer locations, enabling clients to increase uptime by identifying and addressing their specific areas of need.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KelleyAmerit Fleet Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1331 North California Boulevard
  • Suite 345
  • Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amerit Fleet Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amerit Fleet Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amerit Fleet Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of fleet maintenance and management services intended to minimize downtime while maximizing safety, compliance
Road
Walnut Creek, CA
2,000 As of 2023
0000
000000000000 0000

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labo
000000000
Mount Laurel, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
000000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Amerit Fleet Solutions Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Automotive Resources International Private Debt Financed Mount Laurel, NJ 000 00000 000000000 00000
OmniTRAX Private Debt Financed Denver, CO 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
Union Leasing Corporation Schaumburg, IL 00
BBL Fleet Corporation Bridgeville, PA 000000000 -
Wheels (Illinois) Corporate Backed or Acquired Des Plaines, IL 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Amerit Fleet Solutions Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Herbold Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman Of The Board
Dan Williams Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Matthew Tachouet Chief Financial Officer
Amein Punjani Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member
Natalie Kathain Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amerit Fleet Solutions Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Amerit Fleet Solutions Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Amerit Fleet Solutions Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Amerit Fleet Solutions Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman Of The Board 000 0000
0000 0000 00.0 Brightstar Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
To view Amerit Fleet Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Amerit Fleet Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amerit Fleet Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amerit Fleet Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amerit Fleet Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Kelley Fleet Services 23-Jan-2012 0000000000 Road
To view Amerit Fleet Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »