Cimber

Cimber Overview

Founded 1949
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 219
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 7

Cimber General Information

Description

Operator of air transport services intended to provide quality airline services. The company provides quality transport services to its customers with a fleet consisting of twelve Bombardier CRJ900.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cimber Sterling A/S
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
CIMBER
Primary Office
  • Lufthavnsvej 2
  • 6400 Sønderborg
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cimber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cimber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cimber Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cimber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial