Lada Credit Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lada Credit General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides commercial banking services such as saving bank, credit facility, lending facility and other banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ZAO CB ABD, Car Bankirsky House
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Sportivnaya Street 9
  • Togliatti, 445930
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lada Credit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lada Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lada Credit Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lada Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lada Credit FAQs

  • When was Lada Credit founded?

    Lada Credit was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Lada Credit headquartered?

    Lada Credit is headquartered in Togliatti, Russia.

  • What industry is Lada Credit in?

    Lada Credit’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Lada Credit a private or public company?

    Lada Credit is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Lada Credit?

    The current valuation of Lada Credit is 000.00.

  • What is Lada Credit’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lada Credit is 000000.

  • Who are Lada Credit’s investors?

    AvtoVAZ has invested in Lada Credit.

  • When was Lada Credit acquired?

    Lada Credit was acquired on 22-Jun-2010.

  • Who acquired Lada Credit?

    Lada Credit was acquired by Novikombank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »