Pick-n-Pull Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Pick-n-Pull General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of self service auto parts stores across United States. The company is primarily engaged in the sale of recycled auto parts, original equipment manufacturer auto parts, salvage vehicles, surplus yard equipment and scrap metal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pick-a-Part
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 3419 Sunrise Boulevard
  • Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • United States
+1 (916) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pick-n-Pull Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pick-n-Pull‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pick-n-Pull Patents

Pick-n-Pull Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3214993-A1 Vehicle stand Pending 30-Apr-2021 000000000
US-20240117922-A1 Vehicle stand Pending 30-Apr-2021 000000000

Pick-n-Pull Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Sigrist Director, Business Planning & Analytics
Randy Cunningham Senior Vice President
Lloyd Welty Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pick-n-Pull Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pick-n-Pull Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
GreenLeaf Auto Recyclers 03-Oct-2005 0000000000 000.00 Road 000000 00
To view Pick-n-Pull’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pick-n-Pull Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
GreenLeaf Auto Recyclers 03-Oct-2005 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000-0-0000
To view Pick-n-Pull’s complete exits history, request access »

Pick-n-Pull FAQs

  • When was Pick-n-Pull founded?

    Pick-n-Pull was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Pick-n-Pull headquartered?

    Pick-n-Pull is headquartered in Rancho Cordova, CA.

  • What is the size of Pick-n-Pull?

    Pick-n-Pull has 1,001 total employees.

  • What industry is Pick-n-Pull in?

    Pick-n-Pull’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Pick-n-Pull a private or public company?

    Pick-n-Pull is a Private company.

  • What is Pick-n-Pull’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pick-n-Pull is 000000.

  • When was Pick-n-Pull acquired?

    Pick-n-Pull was acquired on 01-Jan-2003.

  • Who acquired Pick-n-Pull?

    Pick-n-Pull was acquired by Radius Recycling.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »