CNFinance Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 901

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CNF

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $1.67

  • (As of Friday Closing)

CNFinance Holdings General Information

Description

CNFinance Holdings Ltd is an equity loan service provider. It focuses on the development of small and micro-enterprises. The company generates its revenue in the form of interest and financing service fees on loans and interest on deposits with banks. Its primary target borrower segment is MSE owners who own real properties in Tier 1 and Tier 2 cities in China. Geographically, it has an operation in PRC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Fanhua United Investment Group Co., Ltd, Fanhua Financial Holding Group, Pan-China Insurance Services Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 44th Floor, Building G Autoland Plaza
  • No. 16 Zhujiang East Road
  • Guangzhou, 510620
  • China
+86 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CNFinance Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.67 $1.48 $1.25 - $3.93 $102M 68.6M 42.4K $0.03

CNFinance Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 120,882 97,253 188,613 259,324
Net Income 391 10,099 16,625 77,377
Total Assets 1,957,783 2,256,973 1,872,483 1,861,744
Total Debt 1,068,639 1,277,518 952,869 1,089,253
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CNFinance Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CNFinance Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CNFinance Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bin Zhai Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Yu Bin Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Li Zhi Chief Financial Officer & Director
Jing Li Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Executive
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

CNFinance Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 CNFinance Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00 000 CNFinance Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

CNFinance Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CNFinance Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Jun-2004 00 0000000 00.000 Other Insurance
To view CNFinance Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »