Ma P'tite Culotte Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.1M

  • Investors
  • 1

Ma P'tite Culotte General Information

Description

Operator of an e-commerce platform intended to sell clothes and lingerie in France. The company's marketplace sells a range of innerwear, clothes, and accessories with matching headbands, and a line of cocoon wear, enabling women to avail themselves of a wide variety of comfortable lingerie options online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Les Culottées
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Corporate Office
  • 5 Street Cecil Brunschvicg
  • 31200 Toulouse
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ma P'tite Culotte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 13-Jan-2017 $2.1M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Apr-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ma P'tite Culotte’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ma P'tite Culotte Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ma P'tite Culotte Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ESSEC Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ma P'tite Culotte’s complete investors history, request access »

Ma P'tite Culotte FAQs

  • When was Ma P'tite Culotte founded?

    Ma P'tite Culotte was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Ma P'tite Culotte?

    Charline Goutal and Pierre Van Gansen are the founders of Ma P'tite Culotte.

  • Where is Ma P'tite Culotte headquartered?

    Ma P'tite Culotte is headquartered in Toulouse, France.

  • What is the size of Ma P'tite Culotte?

    Ma P'tite Culotte has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Ma P'tite Culotte in?

    Ma P'tite Culotte’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Ma P'tite Culotte a private or public company?

    Ma P'tite Culotte is a Private company.

  • What is Ma P'tite Culotte’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ma P'tite Culotte is 000000.

  • How much funding has Ma P'tite Culotte raised over time?

    Ma P'tite Culotte has raised $2.1M.

  • Who are Ma P'tite Culotte’s investors?

    ESSEC Ventures has invested in Ma P'tite Culotte.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »