Change Home Mortgage Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 551

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Change Home Mortgage General Information

Description

Provider of real estate financing services intended to offer home mortgages. The company provides purchase financing, mortgage and loan services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Simonich Corporation, Bank of Commerce Mortgage, Commerce Home Mortgage, LLC, Commerce Home Mortgage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 175 Nortj Riverview Drive
  • Suite C
  • Anaheim, CA 92808
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Change Home Mortgage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Change Home Mortgage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Change Home Mortgage Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat
Scott Simonich President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Madison Simm Chief Financial Officer
Janet Hargreaves Chief Information Officer
Angie Miranda Chief Risk Officer
Carlos Salas JD Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Change Home Mortgage Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 00 Self Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Change Home Mortgage’s complete board members history, request access »

Change Home Mortgage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Change Home Mortgage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Change Home Mortgage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Change Home Mortgage Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
LoanStar Home Lending 27-Jun-2018 0000000000 Consumer Finance 000000 00
To view Change Home Mortgage’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Change Home Mortgage FAQs

  • When was Change Home Mortgage founded?

    Change Home Mortgage was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of Change Home Mortgage?

    Scott Simonich is the founder of Change Home Mortgage.

  • Who is the CEO of Change Home Mortgage?

    Scott Simonich and Carlos Salas JD are the CEOs of Change Home Mortgage.

  • Where is Change Home Mortgage headquartered?

    Change Home Mortgage is headquartered in Anaheim, CA.

  • What is the size of Change Home Mortgage?

    Change Home Mortgage has 551 total employees.

  • What industry is Change Home Mortgage in?

    Change Home Mortgage’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is Change Home Mortgage a private or public company?

    Change Home Mortgage is a Private company.

  • What is Change Home Mortgage’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Change Home Mortgage is 000000.

  • How much funding has Change Home Mortgage raised over time?

    Change Home Mortgage has raised $50M.

  • Who are Change Home Mortgage’s investors?

    Merchants Bank of Commerce has invested in Change Home Mortgage.

  • When was Change Home Mortgage acquired?

    Change Home Mortgage was acquired on 30-Dec-2020.

  • Who acquired Change Home Mortgage?

    Change Home Mortgage was acquired by The Change Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »