Donaco International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • DNA

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Donaco International General Information

Description

Donaco International Ltd is engaged in the operation of leisure and entertainment businesses. It is organized into three segments: Casino Operations - Vietnam, Casino Operations - Cambodia, and Corporate Operations. The company generates maximum revenue from the Casino Operations - Vietnam segment. The company operates in Vietnam, Cambodia and Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Donaco Singapore
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Hotels and Resorts
Stock Exchange
ASX
Corporate Office
  • 420 George Street
  • Level 18
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Donaco International Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.03 $29.7M 1.24B 384K

Donaco International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021
EV 28,479 39,626 44,016 44,762
Revenue 16,355 1,765 7,678
EBITDA (17,740) (4,770) 31,178
Net Income (24,706) (11,951) 18,770
Total Assets 120,310 137,051 149,605
Total Debt 18,179 17,552 14,118
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Donaco International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Donaco International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Donaco International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gordon Lo Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Donaco International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000 Donaco International Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director 000 0000
0000 0000000 00000 Donaco International Board Member 000 0000
To view Donaco International’s complete board members history, request access »

Donaco International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Donaco International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Donaco International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Donaco International Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Star Vegas Resort & Club 01-Jul-2015 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 0000 000
Lao Cai International Hotel 04-Feb-2014 000000000 Casinos and Gaming
Two Way (Australia) 01-Apr-2013 0000000000 Application Software 0000 000
Lao Cai International Hotel 31-Jan-2013 0000000000 0000 Casinos and Gaming
Lao Cai International Hotel 01-Jan-2002 Joint Venture Casinos and Gaming
To view Donaco International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Donaco International ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Consumer Services

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Casinos and Gaming

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Donaco International’s complete esg history, request access »

Donaco International FAQs

  • When was Donaco International founded?

    Donaco International was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Donaco International headquartered?

    Donaco International is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

  • What is the size of Donaco International?

    Donaco International has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Donaco International in?

    Donaco International’s primary industry is Casinos and Gaming.

  • Is Donaco International a private or public company?

    Donaco International is a Public company.

  • What is Donaco International’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Donaco International is DNA.

  • What is the current stock price of Donaco International?

    As of 17-May-2024 the stock price of Donaco International is $0.02.

  • What is the current market cap of Donaco International?

    The current market capitalization of Donaco International is $29.7M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »