Porsche of St. Paul Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Porsche of St. Paul General Information

Description

Operator of an automotive dealership based in Maplewood, Minnesota. The company is engaged in the buying, selling, repairing and leasing of new and old vehicles as well as providing services such as maintenance and parts repair.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Porsche of Maplewood
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2490 Maplewood Drive
  • Maplewood, MN 55109
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Porsche of St. Paul Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Porsche of St. Paul‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Porsche of St. Paul Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Peterson General Manager
Andrea Gits Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Porsche of St. Paul Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Porsche of St. Paul‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Porsche of St. Paul FAQs

  • When was Porsche of St. Paul founded?

    Porsche of St. Paul was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Porsche of St. Paul headquartered?

    Porsche of St. Paul is headquartered in Maplewood, MN.

  • What industry is Porsche of St. Paul in?

    Porsche of St. Paul’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Porsche of St. Paul a private or public company?

    Porsche of St. Paul is a Private company.

  • What is Porsche of St. Paul’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Porsche of St. Paul is 000000.

  • Who are Porsche of St. Paul’s investors?

    LeJeune Investment has invested in Porsche of St. Paul.

  • When was Porsche of St. Paul acquired?

    Porsche of St. Paul was acquired on 12-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired Porsche of St. Paul?

    Porsche of St. Paul was acquired by Carousel Motor Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »