Pennant Manufacturing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Pennant Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of roll formed and stamped metal products. The company offers metal stamping services as well as manufacturers metal components and parts for original equipment manufacturers in the appliance, automotive, heavy truck, and general industrial markets thus combines processes to meet their most demanding requirements from a wide range of ferrous and non-ferrous metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pennant Moldings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 330 West Spring Street
  • Suite 420
  • Columbus, OH 43215
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pennant Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pennant Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pennant Manufacturing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer and distributor of roll formed and stamped metal products. The company offers metal stamping services as we
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Columbus, OH
00000000000

0000 0

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
00000 0000000000 000
Xenia, OH

00000

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000 0000000000 000
Sandusky, OH
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pennant Manufacturing Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jade Tool Co. Corporation Xenia, OH
Busch and Thiem Private Debt Financed Sandusky, OH 00.000 000000000 00.000
Bethel Engineering & Equipment Corporation New Hampshire, OH 0000000000
Advanced Metal Fabrication Corporation Maumee, OH
Fantaequip Corporation Cleveland, OH 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Pennant Manufacturing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Gaby President and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pennant Manufacturing FAQs

  • When was Pennant Manufacturing founded?

    Pennant Manufacturing was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the CEO of Pennant Manufacturing?

    Michael Gaby is the CEO of Pennant Manufacturing.

  • Where is Pennant Manufacturing headquartered?

    Pennant Manufacturing is headquartered in Columbus, OH.

  • What industry is Pennant Manufacturing in?

    Pennant Manufacturing’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Pennant Manufacturing a private or public company?

    Pennant Manufacturing is a Private company.

  • What is Pennant Manufacturing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pennant Manufacturing is 000000.

  • Who are Pennant Manufacturing’s competitors?

    Jade Tool Co., Busch and Thiem, Bethel Engineering & Equipment, Advanced Metal Fabrication, and Fantaequip are competitors of Pennant Manufacturing.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »