Phenova Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Phenova General Information

Description

Provider of laboratory services based in Golden, Colorado. The company manufactures chromatography products for environmental laboratories, industrial clients, municipalities, and water testing labs, enabling clients to avail quality laboratory services.

Contact Information

Website
www.phenova.com
Formerly Known As
Wibby Environmental
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 6390 Joyce Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Golden, CO 80403
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phenova Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phenova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phenova Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck Wibby Owner & President
Henry Beauchamp Technical Sales Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Phenova Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Phenova FAQs

  • When was Phenova founded?

    Phenova was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Phenova headquartered?

    Phenova is headquartered in Golden, CO.

  • What is the size of Phenova?

    Phenova has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is Phenova in?

    Phenova’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Phenova a private or public company?

    Phenova is a Private company.

  • What is Phenova’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Phenova is 00000.

  • When was Phenova acquired?

    Phenova was acquired on 22-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired Phenova?

    Phenova was acquired by Phenomenex.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »