Blue Ridge Solutions

Blue Ridge Solutions Overview

Founded 2007
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Debt
Investors 2

Blue Ridge Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain, inventory and demand management services intended to assist retailers and distributors to spot changes in customer demand before they happen. The company's services involve the provision of a software that combines intelligent science with robust automation and price optimization by leveraging data sets, machine learning-driven recommendations, and even pricing simulations, enabling retailers to proactively understand the financial impact of each purchasing decision before consumers make it, precisely connect the supply chain to consumer demand and enhance customer experience by ensuring that products are right where they need to be.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Ridge Inventory Group, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 280 Interstate North Circle
  • Suite 610
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Blue Ridge Solutions Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Ridge Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - General 01-Aug-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 01-Feb-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 19-May-2017 00.000 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 01-May-2016 $2M $8M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 10-Dec-2014 $8M $8M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue

Blue Ridge Solutions Cap Table

To view Blue Ridge Solutions‘s complete cap table, request access >>
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 3,600,014 $0.001000 7% $0.83 $0.83 1x $0.83 13.65%
Series 1 4,500,020 $0.001000 7% $0.67 $0.67 1x $0.67 17.07%

Blue Ridge Solutions Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
RELEX Solutions Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
00000000000 Corporation Birmingham, United Kingdom
000 0000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Dallas, TX 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Marlton, NJ 000 00000 00000000000 00000

Blue Ridge Solutions Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Byrnes Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Wesley Staggs Chief Customer Officer
Jeff Jenkins Chief Revenue Officer
Rajesh Veliyanallore Chief Data & Analytics Officer
Cliff Isaacson Executive Vice President, Product Strategy

8 Former Executives

Blue Ridge Solutions Board Members (7)

To view Blue Ridge Solutions‘s full board member team, request access >>
Name Representing Role Since
Calvin Lee Blue Ridge Solutions Scientific Advisory Board Member 000 0000
Greg White Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Jennifer Priestley Blue Ridge Solutions Scientific Advisory Board Member 000 0000
Jim Byrnes Blue Ridge Solutions Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ken Walters Self Board Member 000 0000

Blue Ridge Solutions Investors (2)

To view Blue Ridge Solutions‘s full investor history, request access >>
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Level Equity Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vocap Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Blue Ridge Solutions Acquisitions (1)

To view Blue Ridge Solutions‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 04-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 000000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial