Lulu's Kitchen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lulu's Kitchen General Information

Description

Provider of kitchen renting services based in Sacramento, California. The company is engaged in providing kitchen renting services for hourly rental to businesses and organizations such as caterers, bakers and culinary professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Steel Magnolia Commercial Kitchen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Feeding Crane Farms
Corporate Office
  • 701 16th Street
  • Suite 130
  • Sacramento, CA 95814
  • United States
+1 (916) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lulu's Kitchen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lulu's Kitchen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lulu's Kitchen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anson Ng Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lulu's Kitchen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lulu's Kitchen FAQs

  • When was Lulu's Kitchen founded?

    Lulu's Kitchen was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of Lulu's Kitchen?

    Gail Von Huene is the founder of Lulu's Kitchen.

  • Where is Lulu's Kitchen headquartered?

    Lulu's Kitchen is headquartered in Sacramento, CA.

  • What is the size of Lulu's Kitchen?

    Lulu's Kitchen has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Lulu's Kitchen in?

    Lulu's Kitchen’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Lulu's Kitchen a private or public company?

    Lulu's Kitchen is a Private company.

  • What is Lulu's Kitchen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lulu's Kitchen is 000000.

  • When was Lulu's Kitchen acquired?

    Lulu's Kitchen was acquired on 14-Sep-2012.

  • Who acquired Lulu's Kitchen?

    Lulu's Kitchen was acquired by Feeding Crane Farms.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »