Medical Staffing Network Care Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Medical Staffing Network Care Management General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company specializes in recruiting and staffing non-clinical nurses and HEDIS healthcare professionals for full-time, project and temporary employment at leading healthcare organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pathway Medical Staffing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • 180 Tamarack Circle
  • Montgomery, NJ 08558
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medical Staffing Network Care Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medical Staffing Network Care Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medical Staffing Network Care Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Medical Staffing Network Care Management FAQs

  • When was Medical Staffing Network Care Management founded?

    Medical Staffing Network Care Management was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Medical Staffing Network Care Management headquartered?

    Medical Staffing Network Care Management is headquartered in Montgomery, NJ.

  • What is the size of Medical Staffing Network Care Management?

    Medical Staffing Network Care Management has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Medical Staffing Network Care Management in?

    Medical Staffing Network Care Management’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Medical Staffing Network Care Management a private or public company?

    Medical Staffing Network Care Management is a Private company.

  • What is Medical Staffing Network Care Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Medical Staffing Network Care Management is 000000.

  • When was Medical Staffing Network Care Management acquired?

    Medical Staffing Network Care Management was acquired on 12-Sep-2012.

  • Who acquired Medical Staffing Network Care Management?

    Medical Staffing Network Care Management was acquired by Cross Country Medical Staffing Network.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »